Question and Answers Forum

All Questions      Topic List

Oscillation and Waves Questions

Previous in All Question      Next in All Question      

Previous in Oscillation and Waves      Next in Oscillation and Waves      

Question Number 132265 by Salman_Abir last updated on 12/Feb/21

Answered by physicstutes last updated on 12/Feb/21

m = 4 kg, k = 100 Nm^(−1)    T = 2π(√(m/k)) = 2π(√(4/(100)))   ⇒ T = ((4π)/(25)) s  f = (1/T) = ((25)/(4π)) Hz  T = ((2π)/ω) ⇒ ω = ((2π)/T)  = 2π . ((25)/(4π)) = ((25)/2) rad/s

m=4kg,k=100Nm1T=2πmk=2π4100T=4π25sf=1T=254πHzT=2πωω=2πT=2π.254π=252rad/s

Terms of Service

Privacy Policy

Contact: info@tinkutara.com